For me Lockdown isn’t that bad

Since my kids, my mum and myself in lockdown. I’ve been able to just stop and relax a bit.

Feels like I’ve had time to slow my mind of everyday worries and stresses and feel greatful for what I have.

I have two awesome little humans that teach me something new everyday ๐Ÿ˜‚

I don’t have a million dollars

But

I’m greatful for what have, my bills are up to date, rents paid and there’s food in our belly’s๐Ÿ‘

Been playing outside with the kids and the dog alot more ๐Ÿโšฝ๐Ÿ‰๐Ÿ•

Found out I suck at memory match

But

I’m a champion at GO FISH ๐ŸŸ๐Ÿ†

Been cleaning out the house room by room.

Found alot of stuff to donate

Had playdough spaghetti soup for dinner it was green ๐Ÿคจ Haha

It’s so nice to have a break from life sometimes lol

Don’t need to rush off anywhere, get to school on time, work on time, go here, there and everywhere AAHHH

It’s nice to chillax ๐Ÿ˜Š

I know the stresses of life is coming back soon, so soaking up as much as I can ๐Ÿ˜‰

Stay safe and take care everyone โค๏ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ

So over the Coronavirus

I’m so over the coronavirus and how people are behaving. That’s all you hear about nowadays. Our government tell us to get on with life as normal but practice good hygiene. Eg: WASH YOUR HANDS..

I get that we need to be informed about the situation but, does everyone have to go on and on and on about it?

The media needs to stop and get on with life. Every news broadcast is about coronavirus. Radio stations talk about Coronavirus. I’m sick of hearing about it.

No wonder people have gone crazy in shops. No toilet paper, hand sanitizer, nappies, meats, noodles etc..

Everyone stocking up because it’s being advertised sooo much. It’s friggin everywhere. It’s making people panic buy.

ENOUGH ALREADY…

It’s only 14 days in isolation (if you have it or come in contact with someone who does) its not forever.

Stop bulking up and being greedy.

Stop going on and on about it in the media.

It’s not the virus that’s gonna kill us it’s the selfish people that are gonna kill us. People punching on in shops over stupid shit like toilet paper.

Get on with life as normal you selfish people..

There is plenty for everyone. But if you keep doing what your doing that’s where everyone will suffer.

The world will not end due to a virus. It’s the selfish people that is destroying us.

What the hell are you teaching your children?? How to fight over toilet paper?? How to be selfish??

Proud moment right there NOT ๐Ÿคจ

Absolutely Disgusting

You should be ashamed of yourselves if your one of these people.

As for the media STOP putting it out there every second of the day. Your making people go crazy. It’s like telling someone not to look down when there up high on a bridge. Of course there gonna look down DUH.

Your saying DON’T panic buy and People are ONLY hearing

PANIC BUY.

So quit it. Back off a bit geez. Then we may have a better chance at keeping the shelves stocked, less greed and violence going on (hopefully)

Greedy people do your usual weekly shop. There is NO need for this.

Ok I’m done. ๐Ÿ˜

Peace and happiness to all ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บโค๏ธ

Australia has gone mad

This is crazy. Our supermarket shelves are empty. No toilet paper, hand sanitizer, tissues, nappies even cooking oil is running low.

What The Frigg?

There is NO need to panic. People are taking this way too far. They are greedy and only care about themselves. There is punch ups happening over damn toilet paper.

One guy was tased and arrested over Toilet paper ๐Ÿ˜ฒ What is the world coming too?

If this keeps up everyone will be using leaves ๐Ÿ˜‚

Bring back the white pages we need toilet paper ๐Ÿคฃ

Peace and happiness ๐ŸŒ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ

Welcome

Hi guys welcome to my blog.

I live in Melbourne Australia. And thought I’d share some crazy things that go on in this world and in my life. Also throw in some random thoughts ๐Ÿ˜‚

Love to read your comments…. However I will NOT tolerate any bullying or trolling ๐Ÿ™…๐Ÿ™…โ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ™…โ€โ™€๏ธ

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started